NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $429,000 - $457,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,020 Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 8, 2026

Last sale price $435,000 $144 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,461 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Merriwether Middle School Rated 9+
  • Wooded Lot
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome to this stunning 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom brick and HardiPlank home located in the desirable Currytown Station neighborhood, in the highly sought-after Merriwether area of North Augusta. Set on 1.14 beautifully landscaped acres, this spacious home offers charm, comfort, and functionality at every turn. Inside, heart of pine flooring flows throughout most of the main level, adding warmth and character. The large formal dining room is perfect for entertaining, while the kitchen offers excellent cabinet and counter space, a full suite of appliances including the refrigerator, and a cozy breakfast room. The living room features a gas fireplace and plenty of space to relax. The oversized owner's suite includes a luxurious bathroom with double vanities, jacuzzi tub, tiled shower, and a walk-in closet with built-in shelving. Upstairs, you'll find two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a spacious flex room—ideal for a playroom, home office, or guest retreat. Brand new 50 year architectural shingles installed November 2025. Warranty is transferable. Enjoy outdoor living with a 20x8 covered front porch, 28x12 back porch, and a fenced backyard with mature landscaping and brick walkways. A 24x16 workshop/garage with a 23x12 loft offers excellent storage or hobby space. This is a rare find in an incredible location—don't miss it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andy and Allison Homes Team

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta License #42140 Listed on: 12/05/2025

Co-Listed By

Andy Adams

Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta License #42140

Last Buyer's Agent

Jason C Palmer

Palmer & Co., Llc License #88858

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 1.14 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 358x185x292x119
  • Landscaped
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,020 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • Merriwether Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

1.14 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Disposal
  • Original List Price: 449900.00
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 3020.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Workshop, Outbuilding
  • List Price Per Sqft: 148.97
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, Whirlpool, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Door Features: Thermal Doors
  • Total Bedrooms: 9
  • Room Types: Living Room, Dining Room, Dining Area, Breakfast Room, Laundry, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 5, Bonus Room
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 3.00
  • Attic Features: Scuttle, Pull-Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Thermal Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Brick, Fiber Cement
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, Attached, Detached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Fireplace(s), Electric, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 210.00

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Wooded, Landscaped, Sprinklers in Front, Sprinklers in Rear
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.14
  • Lot Size: 358x185x292x119
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 49658.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2025-12-15
  • Parcel#: 45

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 5, 2025
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Grucela Marcin A and Grucela Jamie A
Bought by
Bodenheimer David and Maccallum-Bodenheimer Rumi
Seller's Agent
Andy and Allison Homes Team
Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta
Buyer's Agent
Jason C Palmer
Palmer & Co., Llc
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$435,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-3.31%
Current Estimated Value
$439,354

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$4,354
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.73%
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,354

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Grucela Marcin A and Gruvela Jamie A
Bought by
Grucela Marcin A and Grucela Jamie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$223,000
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2004
Sold by
Connell Charles G
Bought by
Grucela Marcin A and Grucela Jamie A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bodenheimer David $435,000 None Listed On Document
Grucela Marcin A -- --
Grucela Marcin A $204,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bodenheimer David $335,000
Previous Owner Grucela Marcin A $223,000
Previous Owner Grucela Marcin A $155,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/08/2026 01/08/26 Sold $435,000 -3.3% $144 / Sq Ft
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 For Sale $449,900 -- $149 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,200 $8,330 $1,400 $6,930
2024 $1,100 $8,330 $1,400 $6,930
2023 $1,100 $8,330 $1,400 $6,930
2022 $1,166 $8,330 $1,400 $6,930
2021 $1,307 $8,330 $1,400 $6,930
2020 $1,358 $8,720 $1,400 $7,320
2019 $1,351 $8,720 $1,400 $7,320
2018 $1,072 $8,720 $1,400 $7,320
2017 $1,026 $8,720 $1,400 $7,320
2016 $959 $8,582 $1,400 $7,182
2013 -- $8,060 $1,400 $6,660

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 98251451

Hive MLS

APN: 103-00-02-045-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.