40 S 3rd Ave Lehighton, PA 18235
Estimated Value: $154,946 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 S 3rd Ave, Lehighton, PA 18235 and is currently estimated at $187,487, approximately $121 per square foot. 40 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Lehighton Area High School, Sts. Peter & Paul School, and Valley Ridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Hosier Judith A
Bought by
Hosier Judith A and Brendt Erik D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,850
Outstanding Balance
$45,440
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Kleintop Paul E
Bought by
Hosier Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hosier Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Hosier Judith A | $108,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hosier Judith A | $67,850 | |
| Closed | Hosier Judith A | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,346 | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2025 | $2,345 | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2024 | $2,228 | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2021 | $2,128 | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,400 | $4,750 | $24,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map