40 S Durst Dr Milltown, NJ 08850
Estimated Value: $697,661 - $789,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,190
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 S Durst Dr, Milltown, NJ 08850 and is currently estimated at $737,665, approximately $336 per square foot. 40 S Durst Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, and Unitarian Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
George Stephen and George Kimberly
Bought by
George Stephen S and George Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,786
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Pechillo Richard
Bought by
George Stephen and Gordon Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Stephen S | -- | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| George Stephen | $263,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Stephen S | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Stephen | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,487 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2024 | $14,224 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2023 | $14,224 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2022 | $14,159 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2021 | $13,865 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $13,531 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2019 | $13,003 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $12,233 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2017 | $11,810 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $11,390 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $11,152 | $214,500 | $109,000 | $105,500 |
| 2014 | $12,655 | $252,300 | $109,000 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map