40 Sector Dr Bedford, OH 44146
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Sector Dr, Bedford, OH 44146 and is currently estimated at $110,633, approximately $157 per square foot. 40 Sector Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Heskett Middle School, Bedford High School, and Ohio College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2016
Sold by
Jones Emmett E and Jones Anne
Bought by
Jones Emmett E and Jones Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1989
Sold by
Walker Thomas M
Bought by
Jones Emmett C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1985
Sold by
Gagnon Joyce
Bought by
Walker Thomas M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Gagnon Joyce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Emmett E | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Emmett C | $46,900 | -- | |
| Walker Thomas M | $35,000 | -- | |
| Gagnon Joyce | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,680 | $33,530 | $6,510 | $27,020 |
| 2024 | $2,641 | $33,530 | $6,510 | $27,020 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $23,940 | $5,460 | $18,480 |
| 2022 | $1,971 | $23,940 | $5,460 | $18,480 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $23,940 | $5,460 | $18,480 |
| 2020 | $1,937 | $21,950 | $5,010 | $16,940 |
| 2019 | $1,889 | $62,700 | $14,300 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $21,950 | $5,010 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $1,862 | $20,550 | $4,310 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $20,550 | $4,310 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $1,842 | $20,550 | $4,310 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | $1,812 | $22,330 | $4,690 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map