40 Sequoia Rd Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $602,000 - $695,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Sequoia Rd, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $658,539, approximately $334 per square foot. 40 Sequoia Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Severna Park Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2023
Sold by
Kraus Theodore C
Bought by
Kraus Theodore C and Kraus Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Kraus Harven G and Kraus Jacqueline
Bought by
Kraus Theodore C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,105
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Kraus Harven G
Bought by
Kraus Harven G and Kraus Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraus Theodore C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kraus Theodore C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kraus Theodore C | $291,105 | Continental Title Group | |
| Kraus Harven G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kraus Theodore C | $241,105 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $544,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,949 | $497,400 | $349,500 | $147,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map