40 Sheffield Ln Naugatuck, CT 06770
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $379,352
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Sheffield Ln, Naugatuck, CT 06770 and is currently estimated at $346,338, approximately $291 per square foot. 40 Sheffield Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including City Hill Middle School and Naugatuck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Reilly Diane M and Fenwick Diane M
Bought by
Scalisi Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,594
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$274,744
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Hayman Ann
Bought by
Reilly Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scalisi Patrick J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Reilly Diane | $99,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reilly Diane | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Diane | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Diane | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reilly Diane | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,841 | $197,050 | $30,800 | $166,250 |
| 2024 | $8,235 | $197,050 | $30,800 | $166,250 |
| 2023 | $8,818 | $197,050 | $30,800 | $166,250 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $138,260 | $32,940 | $105,320 |
| 2021 | $6,602 | $138,260 | $32,940 | $105,320 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $117,440 | $32,940 | $84,500 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $117,440 | $32,940 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $5,213 | $107,810 | $39,640 | $68,170 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $107,810 | $39,640 | $68,170 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | $107,810 | $39,640 | $68,170 |
| 2015 | $4,913 | $107,810 | $39,640 | $68,170 |
| 2014 | $4,858 | $107,810 | $39,640 | $68,170 |
| 2012 | $5,055 | $150,670 | $50,050 | $100,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map