40 Sicard Ave Dracut, MA 01826
Estimated Value: $703,000 - $788,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Sicard Ave, Dracut, MA 01826 and is currently estimated at $744,300, approximately $344 per square foot. 40 Sicard Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including George H. Englesby Elementary School, Richardson Middle School, and Dracut Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,495 | $641,800 | $241,400 | $400,400 |
| 2024 | $6,301 | $603,000 | $230,100 | $372,900 |
| 2023 | $6,613 | $571,100 | $200,200 | $370,900 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $505,200 | $182,800 | $322,400 |
| 2021 | $12,422 | $461,800 | $166,700 | $295,100 |
| 2020 | $5,803 | $428,800 | $161,900 | $266,900 |
| 2019 | $4,689 | $383,200 | $154,500 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $5,078 | $359,100 | $154,500 | $204,600 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $359,100 | $154,500 | $204,600 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $316,900 | $148,800 | $168,100 |
| 2015 | $4,731 | $316,900 | $148,800 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $4,319 | $298,100 | $148,800 | $149,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map