40 Sidney Ln Currie, NC 28435
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $280,616
3
Beds
2
Baths
855
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Sidney Ln, Currie, NC 28435 and is currently estimated at $236,154, approximately $276 per square foot. 40 Sidney Ln is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Malpass Corner Elementary School, West Pender Middle School, and Heide Trask High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Bought by
Babson Ben M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babson Ben M | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $261,283 | $33,696 | $227,587 |
| 2024 | $907 | $75,204 | $45,500 | $29,704 |
| 2023 | $907 | $75,204 | $45,500 | $29,704 |
| 2022 | $850 | $74,354 | $45,500 | $28,854 |
| 2021 | $850 | $74,354 | $45,500 | $28,854 |
| 2020 | $850 | $74,354 | $45,500 | $28,854 |
| 2019 | $850 | $74,354 | $45,500 | $28,854 |
| 2018 | $653 | $48,755 | $20,640 | $28,115 |
| 2017 | $653 | $48,755 | $20,640 | $28,115 |
| 2016 | $648 | $48,755 | $20,640 | $28,115 |
| 2015 | $613 | $48,755 | $20,640 | $28,115 |
| 2014 | $507 | $48,755 | $20,640 | $28,115 |
| 2013 | -- | $48,755 | $20,640 | $28,115 |
| 2012 | -- | $48,755 | $20,640 | $28,115 |
Source: Public Records
Map