40 Simon Rd Cheswick, PA 15024
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Simon Rd, Cheswick, PA 15024 and is currently estimated at $288,571, approximately $164 per square foot. 40 Simon Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including East Union Intrmd School, Curtisville Pri Center, and Deer Lakes Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,975 | $131,100 | $55,800 | $75,300 |
| 2024 | $3,975 | $131,100 | $55,800 | $75,300 |
| 2023 | $3,987 | $131,100 | $55,800 | $75,300 |
| 2022 | $3,987 | $131,100 | $55,800 | $75,300 |
| 2021 | $620 | $131,100 | $55,800 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $131,100 | $55,800 | $75,300 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $131,100 | $55,800 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $131,100 | $55,800 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map