Estimated payment $1,148/month
Highlights
- 0.5 Acre Lot
- Traditional Architecture
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Ward Central Elementary School Rated A-
- Porch
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Welcome home to this charming retreat on a peaceful half-acre lot, where privacy and comfort come together. Backing up to green space, you’ll love the serene setting and country feel, all while still being close to town. Inside, the open kitchen flows right into the living area, creating the perfect space for family time and entertaining friends. Durable LVP flooring adds style and function in the main areas, while soft carpet in the bedrooms keeps things cozy. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and over 1,400 sq. ft., there’s room for everyone to spread out and feel right at home. Step outside and enjoy mornings on the porch, evenings in the spacious yard, and the convenience of extra outdoor storage. Full of charm and character, this home is the perfect place to slow down, relax, and enjoy the simple joys of country living. Call today to schedule your private showing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $978
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 21,780 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,405 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $978 | $19,210 | $800 | $18,410 |
| 2024 | $978 | $19,210 | $800 | $18,410 |
| 2023 | $978 | $19,210 | $800 | $18,410 |
| 2022 | $978 | $19,210 | $800 | $18,410 |
| 2021 | $978 | $19,210 | $800 | $18,410 |
| 2020 | $962 | $18,890 | $800 | $18,090 |
| 2019 | $962 | $18,890 | $800 | $18,090 |
| 2018 | $962 | $18,890 | $800 | $18,090 |
| 2017 | $883 | $18,890 | $800 | $18,090 |
| 2016 | $948 | $18,890 | $800 | $18,090 |
| 2015 | $783 | $16,510 | $800 | $15,710 |
| 2014 | $840 | $16,510 | $800 | $15,710 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | +2.3% | $157 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | For Sale | $214,900 | +296.1% | $153 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2014 08/14/14 | Sold | $54,250 | -31.3% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2014 03/23/14 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $54,250 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $79,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $79,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $86,734 | New Conventional |
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 25049677
APN: 800-80138-003
- 15 Oddie Ln
- 21 Oddie Ln
- 561 Brewer St
- 201-231 4th St Unit 205
- 404 N Scott St
- 21 Weatherwood
- 14 Stephens St
- 350 Peyton St
- 29 Green Apple
- 23 Green Apple
- 12 Gold Meadows Loop
- 21 Windsor Park Dr
- 30 Black Oak Cir
- 607 Macy Ln
- 205 N 2nd St
- 311 Dogwood St
- 205 N 1st St
- 216 Austin Oaks Dr
- 3222 Ar-367
- 40 Marie Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.