40 Spring St Glouster, OH 45732
Estimated payment $496/month
Highlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Former rental property offering 3+ bedrooms, 1 full bath. Utilities are currently off due to low temps. Motivated seller. Seller may entertain owner financing.
Listing Agent
Almost Home RealEstateServices License #2021006158 Listed on: 02/22/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $576
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- No Garage
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Block Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 880 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Basement
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M04-00300068-00
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $11,500 | $1,510 | $9,990 |
| 2024 | $993 | $11,500 | $1,510 | $9,990 |
| 2023 | $567 | $11,500 | $1,510 | $9,990 |
| 2022 | $512 | $9,860 | $1,510 | $8,350 |
| 2021 | $509 | $9,860 | $1,510 | $8,350 |
| 2020 | $492 | $9,860 | $1,510 | $8,350 |
| 2019 | $475 | $9,050 | $1,340 | $7,710 |
| 2018 | $618 | $9,050 | $1,340 | $7,710 |
| 2017 | $517 | $9,050 | $1,340 | $7,710 |
| 2016 | $498 | $8,490 | $1,340 | $7,150 |
| 2015 | $663 | $8,490 | $1,340 | $7,150 |
| 2014 | $663 | $8,490 | $1,340 | $7,150 |
| 2013 | $592 | $8,470 | $1,280 | $7,190 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $84,000 | -5.6% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $89,000 | -6.3% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $2,498 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $61,150 | Secure Title | |
| Survivorship Deed | $27,000 | Security Title Services | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $10,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,309,900 | New Conventional |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226005009
APN: M04-00300068-00
- 17561 Truetown Rd
- 17124 Truetown Rd Unit B
- 17124 Truetown Rd Unit B
- 14558 Gardner Ln
- 48 Converse St
- 48 Converse St
- 3 Jacobs Ave Unit B
- 80 Crihfield Dr Unit 80
- 150 Starr Rd Unit 150
- 160 Starr Rd Unit 160
- 130 Starr Rd
- 140 Starr Rd Unit 140
- 1374 E Canal St
- 593 Back St
- 15577 Ohio 691 Unit 1
- 182 W Washington St
- 100 Robbins Rd Unit B
- 109 N Plains Rd Unit NPV
- 7 Main St
- 7 Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.