40 Sprouse Rd Clarks Hill, SC 29821
Estimated Value: $454,055 - $809,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Sprouse Rd, Clarks Hill, SC 29821 and is currently estimated at $659,014. 40 Sprouse Rd is a home with nearby schools including W.E. Parker Elementary School, Johnston-Edgefield-Trenton Middle School, and Strom Thurmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Idk Homes Inc
Bought by
Toole Robert Billy and Toole Lindsey King
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,976
Outstanding Balance
$421,392
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$237,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toole Robert Billy | $455,500 | -- | |
| Toole Robert Billy | $455,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toole Robert Billy | $465,976 | |
| Closed | Toole Robert Billy | $465,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $18,300 | $1,450 | $16,850 |
| 2024 | $2,342 | $18,300 | $1,450 | $16,850 |
| 2023 | $2,342 | $18,300 | $1,450 | $16,850 |
| 2022 | $2,489 | $18,300 | $1,450 | $16,850 |
| 2021 | $756 | $2,070 | $2,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map