40 Summit Dr Freehold, NJ 07728
Estimated Value: $1,177,000 - $1,355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,479
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Summit Dr, Freehold, NJ 07728 and is currently estimated at $1,283,004, approximately $368 per square foot. 40 Summit Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including C. Richard Applegate School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Freehold Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1999
Sold by
Park Poets
Bought by
Ricker David and Ricker Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,600
Outstanding Balance
$95,384
Interest Rate
7.76%
Estimated Equity
$1,187,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricker David | $397,380 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricker David | $317,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,982 | $1,185,800 | $434,000 | $751,800 |
| 2024 | $17,483 | $1,104,000 | $419,900 | $684,100 |
| 2023 | $17,483 | $942,500 | $314,900 | $627,600 |
| 2022 | $15,426 | $851,400 | $254,900 | $596,500 |
| 2021 | $15,426 | $715,500 | $219,900 | $495,600 |
| 2020 | $14,863 | $686,500 | $204,900 | $481,600 |
| 2019 | $14,812 | $682,900 | $194,900 | $488,000 |
| 2018 | $14,946 | $663,400 | $194,900 | $468,500 |
| 2017 | $14,971 | $654,900 | $194,900 | $460,000 |
| 2016 | $15,491 | $665,400 | $194,900 | $470,500 |
| 2015 | $15,157 | $659,000 | $194,900 | $464,100 |
| 2014 | $15,992 | $668,300 | $214,900 | $453,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map