40 Sunset Dr North Salem, NY 10560
Estimated Value: $694,678 - $812,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Sunset Dr, North Salem, NY 10560 and is currently estimated at $736,670, approximately $315 per square foot. 40 Sunset Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pequenakonck Elementary School, North Salem Middle/High School, and Westchester Exceptional Childrens School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Markus Florence
Bought by
2022 Florence B Markus Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Florence B Markus Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $593,800 | $145,600 | $448,200 |
| 2024 | $4,319 | $593,800 | $145,600 | $448,200 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $551,300 | $138,700 | $412,600 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $514,200 | $126,100 | $388,100 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $462,700 | $126,100 | $336,600 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $422,300 | $94,100 | $328,200 |
| 2019 | $12,859 | $422,300 | $94,100 | $328,200 |
| 2018 | $8,218 | $422,300 | $94,100 | $328,200 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $414,000 | $94,100 | $319,900 |
| 2016 | $13,993 | $51,600 | $9,050 | $42,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $51,600 | $9,050 | $42,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,600 | $9,050 | $42,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,600 | $9,050 | $42,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map