Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle McElroy
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville
(828) 400-9463
42 in this area
334 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,061 - $369,000
Welcome to this well-kept, one-level living home, in the established Sunset Heights neighborhood. Enjoy stunning mountain views and a fenced yard perfect for pets or play. This home offers fresh paint, updated flooring, and a split floor plan. Spacious open concept includes a large living area, dining area, and a thoughtfully designed kitchen with center island, pantry, and ample cabinetry. The Primary Suite features a expansive walk-in closet and ensuite with double vanity and step-in shower. Bonus features include a generous laundry room, mud room with built-in desk, covered front porch, back grilling deck, utility building, and concrete driveway. Conveniently located near local amenities and interstate access—ideal for commuters!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville Brokerage Email: mcelroy.ellege@howardhannatate.com License #249893 Listed on: 07/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blas Hector Manuel | $360,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Herbertson Clinton | $152,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blas Hector Manuel | $345,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbertson Clinton | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $365,500 | -5.1% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -3.7% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $268,900 | $26,100 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $18 | $268,900 | $26,100 | $242,800 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $268,900 | $26,100 | $242,800 |
| 2022 | $1,786 | $268,900 | $26,100 | $242,800 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $268,900 | $26,100 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $183,400 | $19,600 | $163,800 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $183,400 | $19,600 | $163,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Michelle McElroy
Howard Hanna Beverly-Hanks Waynesville
(828) 400-9463
42 in this area
334 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Bastian Gonzales
Coldwell Banker Advantage
(828) 280-4285
1 in this area
12 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4279475
APN: 8668-92-5019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.