40 Tarbert Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,395 - $505,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Tarbert Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $462,849, approximately $257 per square foot. 40 Tarbert Ln is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Mastercraft Builder Group Llc
Bought by
Debski Kalman and Debski Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,147
Outstanding Balance
$332,561
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$130,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debski Kalman | $383,100 | Sea Glass Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debski Kalman | $376,147 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,087 | $389,960 | $95,000 | $294,960 |
| 2025 | $4,445 | $391,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $380,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,445 | $369,511 | $93,000 | $276,511 |
| 2022 | $4,895 | $364,038 | $100,800 | $263,238 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $353 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map