40 Thompson Rd Goshen, CT 06756
Estimated Value: $474,093 - $578,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,523
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Thompson Rd, Goshen, CT 06756 and is currently estimated at $526,023, approximately $345 per square foot. 40 Thompson Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $261,760 | $67,650 | $194,110 |
| 2024 | $3,717 | $261,760 | $67,650 | $194,110 |
| 2023 | $4,195 | $268,900 | $67,650 | $201,250 |
| 2022 | $4,345 | $219,460 | $75,610 | $143,850 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $219,460 | $75,610 | $143,850 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $219,460 | $75,610 | $143,850 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $219,460 | $75,610 | $143,850 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $219,460 | $75,610 | $143,850 |
| 2017 | $3,918 | $199,880 | $68,350 | $131,530 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $199,880 | $68,350 | $131,530 |
| 2015 | $3,818 | $199,880 | $68,350 | $131,530 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $199,880 | $68,350 | $131,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map