40 Tucker Rd Hanover, MA 02339
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $1,033,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Tucker Rd, Hanover, MA 02339 and is currently estimated at $862,284, approximately $460 per square foot. 40 Tucker Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Hanover High School, Cadence Academy Preschool - Hanover, and The Master's Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Leathers Frederick R and Leathers Patricia A
Bought by
Ross Michael W and Ross Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2002
Sold by
Desroches Anna C
Bought by
Leathers Patricia A and Leathers Frederick R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross Michael W | $305,000 | -- | |
| Ross Michael W | $305,000 | -- | |
| Leathers Patricia A | $285,000 | -- | |
| Leathers Patricia A | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leathers Patricia A | $65,000 | |
| Open | Leathers Patricia A | $276,000 | |
| Closed | Leathers Patricia A | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,718 | $786,900 | $266,000 | $520,900 |
| 2024 | $9,449 | $735,900 | $266,000 | $469,900 |
| 2023 | $9,107 | $675,100 | $241,900 | $433,200 |
| 2022 | $9,510 | $623,600 | $241,900 | $381,700 |
| 2021 | $9,488 | $581,000 | $219,900 | $361,100 |
| 2020 | $9,212 | $564,800 | $219,900 | $344,900 |
| 2019 | $8,896 | $542,100 | $219,900 | $322,200 |
| 2018 | $8,296 | $509,600 | $219,900 | $289,700 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $420,700 | $202,700 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $6,698 | $397,300 | $184,300 | $213,000 |
| 2015 | $6,416 | $397,300 | $184,300 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map