40 Victor Dr Buford, GA 30518
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $410,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Victor Dr, Buford, GA 30518 and is currently estimated at $381,625, approximately $245 per square foot. 40 Victor Dr is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Senior Academy, and Buford Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $594 | $142,120 | $40,000 | $102,120 |
| 2024 | $594 | $142,400 | $33,600 | $108,800 |
| 2023 | $594 | $106,080 | $26,000 | $80,080 |
| 2022 | $594 | $106,080 | $26,000 | $80,080 |
| 2021 | $594 | $67,080 | $16,800 | $50,280 |
| 2020 | $594 | $67,080 | $16,800 | $50,280 |
| 2019 | $537 | $67,080 | $16,800 | $50,280 |
| 2018 | $329 | $35,160 | $5,600 | $29,560 |
| 2016 | $328 | $35,160 | $5,600 | $29,560 |
| 2015 | $340 | $35,160 | $5,600 | $29,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,320 | $8,000 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map