40 Viola Dr Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $785,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,531
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Viola Dr, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $741,811, approximately $293 per square foot. 40 Viola Dr is a home with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Meau Lisa A
Bought by
Stone Chester E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,723
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$699,088
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Chester E | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Chester E | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stone Chester E | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $80 | $690,100 | $250,900 | $439,200 |
| 2024 | $7,489 | $624,100 | $228,300 | $395,800 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $585,000 | $228,300 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $7,015 | $500,000 | $219,100 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $6,561 | $446,300 | $200,100 | $246,200 |
| 2020 | $6,392 | $434,800 | $200,100 | $234,700 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $414,600 | $190,600 | $224,000 |
| 2018 | $6,107 | $405,500 | $181,500 | $224,000 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $392,000 | $181,500 | $210,500 |
| 2016 | $5,644 | $380,600 | $181,500 | $199,100 |
| 2015 | $5,679 | $368,300 | $155,700 | $212,600 |
| 2014 | $5,546 | $370,700 | $155,700 | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map