Estimated Value: $330,000 - $500,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,693
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 W 300 S, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $438,262, approximately $162 per square foot. 40 W 300 S is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,402 | $396,500 | $126,829 | $269,671 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $247,904 | $57,650 | $190,254 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $227,863 | $54,905 | $172,958 |
| 2022 | $1,692 | $199,470 | $42,235 | $157,235 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $270,834 | $59,070 | $211,764 |
| 2020 | $1,482 | $254,628 | $53,700 | $200,928 |
| 2019 | $1,462 | $244,669 | $50,028 | $194,641 |
| 2018 | $1,425 | $236,331 | $41,690 | $194,641 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $213,502 | $37,900 | $175,602 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $183,943 | $37,900 | $146,043 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $174,468 | $37,900 | $136,568 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $173,842 | $40,182 | $133,660 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,613 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map