40 W 53rd Terrace Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 W 53rd Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $635,787, approximately $341 per square foot. 40 W 53rd Terrace is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Springs Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Nelson Wilfrid
Bought by
Perez Yoandy and Perez Quintana Yoandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,770
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$541,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2004
Sold by
Meisner Peter H
Bought by
Nelson Wilfrid
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Yoandy | $235,000 | Premier Title & Research Inc | |
| Nelson Wilfrid | $14,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|