40 W Bethlehem Blvd Wheeling, WV 26003
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $227,834
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 W Bethlehem Blvd, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $226,209, approximately $77 per square foot. 40 W Bethlehem Blvd is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Windhover Montessori School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Culler Ellen V and Fanning Anna K
Bought by
Fonner Roger and Fonner Linda Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,364
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,845
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fonner Roger | $150,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fonner Roger | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,636 | $109,800 | $25,260 | $84,540 |
| 2024 | $1,636 | $105,060 | $25,260 | $79,800 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $105,060 | $25,260 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $105,060 | $25,260 | $79,800 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $103,200 | $25,260 | $77,940 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $103,200 | $25,260 | $77,940 |
| 2019 | $1,505 | $102,060 | $25,260 | $76,800 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $100,200 | $25,260 | $74,940 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $97,320 | $25,260 | $72,060 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $91,020 | $22,740 | $68,280 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $87,540 | $19,980 | $67,560 |
| 2014 | $1,194 | $85,380 | $18,960 | $66,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map