40 W Central Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $289,500 - $365,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 W Central Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $334,875, approximately $232 per square foot. 40 W Central Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1988
Bought by
Arnold David and Arnold Sherri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold David | $92,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,755 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2024 | $6,451 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $6,451 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2022 | $6,252 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2021 | $6,181 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2019 | $6,089 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $5,899 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2015 | $5,739 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
| 2014 | $5,612 | $169,800 | $54,100 | $115,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map