40 W Lake St Roberta, GA 31078
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 W Lake St, Roberta, GA 31078 and is currently estimated at $104,086, approximately $104 per square foot. 40 W Lake St is a home with nearby schools including Crawford County Elementary School, Crawford County Middle School, and Crawford County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
Sold by
Sheets Norma W Estate
Bought by
Roberta Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Sheets Robert Lee
Bought by
Sheets Norma W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberta Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sheets Norma W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $22,774 | $1,240 | $21,534 |
| 2024 | $1,012 | $25,360 | $1,240 | $24,120 |
| 2023 | $1,012 | $25,360 | $1,240 | $24,120 |
| 2022 | $624 | $20,120 | $1,240 | $18,880 |
| 2021 | $565 | $17,120 | $1,240 | $15,880 |
| 2020 | $565 | $17,120 | $1,240 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $544 | $17,120 | $1,240 | $15,880 |
| 2018 | $539 | $16,960 | $1,080 | $15,880 |
| 2017 | $552 | $17,360 | $1,480 | $15,880 |
| 2016 | $552 | $17,360 | $1,480 | $15,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map