40 Waterside Way Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Waterside Way, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $228,673, approximately $240 per square foot. 40 Waterside Way is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Creamer Karen S
Bought by
Bradford Nicholas E and Bradford Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$128,478
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$100,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Creamer Katen S
Bought by
Creamer David R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2013
Sold by
Creamer Karen S and Creamer David
Bought by
Creamer Karen S and Creamer David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Nicholas E | $150,000 | Springdale Title Llc | |
| Creamer David R | -- | None Available | |
| Creamer Karen S | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradford Nicholas E | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Creamer Karen S | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,858 | $187,500 | $10,000 | $177,500 |
| 2024 | $1,922 | $187,500 | $10,000 | $177,500 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $187,500 | $10,000 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $187,500 | $10,000 | $177,500 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $150,000 | $10,000 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $150,000 | $10,000 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $112,000 | $10,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $112,000 | $10,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $112,000 | $20,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map