40 Wayne Dr Rochester, NY 14626
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Wayne Dr, Rochester, NY 14626 and is currently estimated at $330,921, approximately $159 per square foot. 40 Wayne Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Holmes Road Elementary School, Greece Community Early Learning Center, and Buckman Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Schirmer Lori S
Bought by
Greco Sam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1996
Sold by
Turner Russell
Bought by
Schirmer Todd and Schirmer Lori
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco Sam | $132,000 | Peter Tumminelli | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Schirmer Todd | $128,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,588 | $186,400 | $31,500 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $8,588 | $186,400 | $31,500 | $154,900 |
| 2023 | $8,211 | $186,400 | $31,500 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $8,310 | $176,000 | $35,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $8,222 | $176,000 | $35,000 | $141,000 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $6,631 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $7,216 | $170,000 | $35,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $3,127 | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $6,631 | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,000 | $35,000 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map