40 Whitney Ave Southington, CT 06489
Downtown Southington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,000 - $296,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
644
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Whitney Ave, Southington, CT 06489 and is currently estimated at $271,978, approximately $422 per square foot. 40 Whitney Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Reuben E. Thalberg Elementary School, Joseph A. Depaolo Middle School, and Southington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $95,710 | $44,440 | $51,270 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $95,710 | $44,440 | $51,270 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $95,710 | $44,440 | $51,270 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $95,710 | $44,440 | $51,270 |
| 2021 | $2,778 | $95,710 | $44,440 | $51,270 |
| 2020 | $2,931 | $95,680 | $48,360 | $47,320 |
| 2019 | $2,932 | $95,680 | $48,360 | $47,320 |
| 2018 | $2,916 | $95,680 | $48,360 | $47,320 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $95,680 | $48,360 | $47,320 |
| 2016 | $2,836 | $95,680 | $48,360 | $47,320 |
| 2015 | $2,810 | $96,430 | $46,070 | $50,360 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $96,430 | $46,070 | $50,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map