Seller's Agent in 2025
Mari Sennott
Today Real Estate
(508) 568-8191
4 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $735,176 - $803,000
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch located on a desirable corner lot in West Harwich, perfect for those seeking a move-in-ready home. Enjoy the beautifully updated kitchen and gleaming hardwood floors throughout. The primary bedroom features an ensuite bath for ultimate convenience. An inviting gas fireplace awaits in the living room, ideal for cozy winter evenings. Step outside to discover a spacious deck and patio, complete with a fire pit, outdoor shower, and a detached garage. This property offers everything you need to settle in comfortably--just pack your bags and make it your own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Paul | $797,500 | -- | |
| Powers Matthew | $660,000 | None Available | |
| Susan H Haberern Ret | -- | -- | |
| Susan H Haberern Ret | -- | -- | |
| Haberern Susan | $410,000 | -- | |
| Haberern Susan H | $410,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powers Matthew | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Haberern Susan H | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Sold | $797,500 | +9.3% | $669 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/19/2025 10/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2025 10/13/25 | For Sale | $729,860 | +10.6% | $612 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Sold | $660,000 | +1.7% | $554 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/10/2023 04/10/23 | For Sale | $649,000 | -1.7% | $544 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2023 04/02/23 | Off Market | $660,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2023 03/31/23 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $544 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $659,800 | $301,600 | $358,200 |
| 2024 | $3,888 | $644,700 | $284,500 | $360,200 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $565,800 | $258,600 | $307,200 |
| 2022 | $3,637 | $448,400 | $209,900 | $238,500 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $399,200 | $190,800 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $373,500 | $169,900 | $203,600 |
| 2019 | $3,065 | $353,500 | $163,200 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $339,300 | $148,400 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $299,300 | $135,200 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $2,634 | $290,400 | $135,200 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $283,400 | $132,600 | $150,800 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $276,800 | $128,600 | $148,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mari Sennott
Today Real Estate
(508) 568-8191
4 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathy Doyle
Gibson Sotheby's International Realty
(508) 237-6286
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22505162
APN: HARW-000010-000000-T000004-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.