40 Windmill Dr Morristown, NJ 07960
Estimated Value: $718,915 - $812,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Windmill Dr, Morristown, NJ 07960 and is currently estimated at $751,479, approximately $408 per square foot. 40 Windmill Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Hillcrest School, Thomas Jefferson School, and Alexander Hamilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Sklenar Robert
Bought by
Logie Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,258
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$712,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Cioppettini Frank and Cioppettini June
Bought by
Sklenar Robert J and Joan Sklenar F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logie Priscilla | $355,000 | -- | |
| Sklenar Robert J | $223,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logie Priscilla | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sklenar Robert J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $542,300 | $225,000 | $317,300 |
| 2024 | $8,517 | $542,300 | $225,000 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $8,517 | $293,100 | $220,000 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $7,498 | $293,100 | $220,000 | $73,100 |
| 2021 | $7,498 | $293,100 | $220,000 | $73,100 |
| 2020 | $8,450 | $293,100 | $220,000 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $8,447 | $293,100 | $220,000 | $73,100 |
| 2018 | $8,339 | $293,100 | $220,000 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $8,090 | $293,100 | $220,000 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $7,881 | $293,100 | $220,000 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $7,694 | $293,100 | $220,000 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $7,609 | $293,100 | $220,000 | $73,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map