40 Windsor Rd Unit 2 Stamford, CT 06905
Mid Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $573,125
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Windsor Rd Unit 2, Stamford, CT 06905 and is currently estimated at $517,781, approximately $345 per square foot. 40 Windsor Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Stillmeadow Elementary School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Iorfino Michele
Bought by
Iorfino Domencio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iorfino Domencio | $300,000 | -- | |
| Iorfino Michele | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,926 | $289,550 | $0 | $289,550 |
| 2024 | $6,764 | $289,550 | $0 | $289,550 |
| 2023 | $7,308 | $289,550 | $0 | $289,550 |
| 2022 | $7,016 | $258,210 | $0 | $258,210 |
| 2021 | $6,956 | $258,210 | $0 | $258,210 |
| 2020 | $6,804 | $258,210 | $0 | $258,210 |
| 2019 | $6,804 | $258,210 | $0 | $258,210 |