40 Wingreen Loop the Hills, TX 78738
Estimated Value: $661,933 - $1,007,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Wingreen Loop, the Hills, TX 78738 and is currently estimated at $799,983, approximately $305 per square foot. 40 Wingreen Loop is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Lakeway Elementary School, Hudson Bend Middle School, and Lake Travis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Kinslow Leslye Ann and Estate Of Maurice Dale Kinslow
Bought by
Kinslow Leslye Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinslow Leslye Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,170 | $536,000 | $360,693 | $175,307 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $610,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,573 | $554,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,101 | $504,240 | $170,000 | $350,400 |
| 2020 | $11,354 | $458,400 | $170,000 | $288,400 |
| 2019 | $11,156 | $468,413 | $170,000 | $298,413 |
| 2018 | $10,479 | $443,292 | $170,000 | $273,292 |
| 2017 | $11,147 | $463,695 | $160,000 | $303,695 |
| 2016 | $10,629 | $442,131 | $160,000 | $288,994 |
| 2015 | $5,619 | $401,937 | $160,000 | $241,937 |
| 2014 | $5,619 | $380,983 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map