40 Winston Ln Kaiser, MO 65047
Estimated Value: $267,627 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Winston Ln, Kaiser, MO 65047 and is currently estimated at $310,542, approximately $184 per square foot. 40 Winston Ln is a home with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Colin W and Campbell Ashley D
Bought by
Campbell Colin W and Campbell Ashley D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,532
Outstanding Balance
$255,913
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$54,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Hildebrand Ashley and Campbell Colin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,808
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Kozeny & Mccubbin Lc
Bought by
Bank Of New York Mellon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Colin W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hildebrand Ashley | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | $82,350 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Colin W | $263,532 | |
| Previous Owner | Hildebrand Ashley | $108,808 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $26,420 | $2,560 | $23,860 |
| 2024 | $1,089 | $23,100 | $2,330 | $20,770 |
| 2023 | $1,117 | $23,100 | $2,330 | $20,770 |
| 2022 | $1,122 | $23,100 | $2,330 | $20,770 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $23,100 | $2,330 | $20,770 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $21,670 | $2,330 | $19,340 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $21,670 | $2,330 | $19,340 |
| 2018 | $1,009 | $19,350 | $2,330 | $17,020 |
| 2017 | $937 | $20,390 | $2,280 | $18,110 |
| 2016 | $924 | $20,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $20,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map