40 Witte Rd Hampton, NJ 08827
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $642,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,048
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Witte Rd, Hampton, NJ 08827 and is currently estimated at $584,948, approximately $285 per square foot. 40 Witte Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Thomas.B. Conley Elementary School, Ethel Hoppock Middle School, and North Hunterdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Katherine Walsh
Bought by
Walsh Katherine A and Walsh Patricia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Katherine A | -- | Rimmele John F | |
| Walsh Katherine A | -- | Rimmele John F |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,151 | $558,500 | $166,000 | $392,500 |
| 2024 | $9,151 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $9,151 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $8,850 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
| 2021 | $8,815 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
| 2020 | $8,739 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
| 2019 | $8,538 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $8,325 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
| 2017 | $8,270 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $8,456 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
| 2015 | $8,459 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
| 2014 | $8,182 | $291,800 | $108,200 | $183,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map