40 Wood Cove Dr Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,018,000 - $1,232,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,748
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Wood Cove Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $1,097,540, approximately $292 per square foot. 40 Wood Cove Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Robertson Jerry M and Robertson Billie M
Bought by
Calhoun Daron L and Calhoun Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,412
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$904,128
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1988
Bought by
Calhoun Daron L and Calhoun Jana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calhoun Daron L | -- | Charter Title Company | |
| Calhoun Daron L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calhoun Daron L | $351,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,848 | $873,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,724 | $794,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,724 | $722,000 | $140,000 | $582,000 |
| 2022 | $13,178 | $692,910 | $140,000 | $608,310 |
| 2021 | $12,914 | $629,920 | $156,380 | $473,540 |
| 2020 | $14,368 | $670,380 | $156,380 | $514,000 |
| 2019 | $13,885 | $626,400 | $156,380 | $470,020 |
| 2018 | $12,195 | $597,280 | $156,380 | $440,900 |
| 2017 | $12,793 | $565,810 | $34,650 | $531,160 |
| 2016 | $13,858 | $638,340 | $34,650 | $609,930 |
| 2015 | $12,027 | $580,310 | $34,650 | $570,340 |
| 2014 | $12,027 | $527,550 | $34,650 | $530,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map