40 Woods Rd Mount Desert, ME 04660
Estimated Value: $717,054 - $980,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Woods Rd, Mount Desert, ME 04660 and is currently estimated at $860,014, approximately $528 per square foot. 40 Woods Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt Desert Elementary School and Mt. Desert Island High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,492 | $694,300 | $251,100 | $443,200 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $578,500 | $209,200 | $369,300 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $554,200 | $184,900 | $369,300 |
| 2022 | $4,456 | $554,200 | $184,900 | $369,300 |
| 2021 | $4,360 | $528,500 | $216,700 | $311,800 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $528,500 | $216,700 | $311,800 |
| 2019 | $4,202 | $528,500 | $216,700 | $311,800 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $528,500 | $216,700 | $311,800 |
| 2017 | $3,921 | $528,500 | $216,700 | $311,800 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $528,500 | $216,700 | $311,800 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $528,500 | $216,700 | $311,800 |
| 2013 | $3,583 | $528,500 | $216,700 | $311,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map