40 Young Rd Katonah, NY 10536
Estimated Value: $1,611,317 - $2,424,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,208
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Young Rd, Katonah, NY 10536 and is currently estimated at $2,079,079, approximately $494 per square foot. 40 Young Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Santaroni Construction Corp
Bought by
Antolino Agostino and Antolino Grace
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antolino Agostino | $1,350,000 | Castle Title Ins Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,234 | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2024 | $35,234 | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $33,880 | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $33,285 | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $32,767 | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $32,058 | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $31,573 | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $29,131 | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2017 | $6,611 | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2016 | $28,496 | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,000 | $14,600 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map