400 136th Ave Holland, MI 49424
Estimated Value: $152,636
Studio
2
Baths
4,530
Sq Ft
$34/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 136th Ave, Holland, MI 49424 and is currently priced at $152,636, approximately $33 per square foot. 400 136th Ave is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Macatawa Bay Middle School, and West Ottawa High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $31,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,415 | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $14,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $27,900 | $13,400 | $14,500 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,283 | $26,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,240 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $25,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map