400 1st Ave Burnham, PA 17009
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $159,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,127
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 1st Ave, Burnham, PA 17009 and is currently estimated at $137,477, approximately $121 per square foot. 400 1st Ave is a home located in Mifflin County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Indian Valley Intermediate School, and Mifflin County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2017
Sold by
Allenbaugh Ruth C
Bought by
Nearhoof Kelly J and Allenbaugh Michael S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nearhoof Kelly J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,619 | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2025 | $16 | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2023 | $1,619 | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,300 | $6,850 | $18,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map