400 2nd Ave Hooppole, IL 61258
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $75,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 2nd Ave, Hooppole, IL 61258 and is currently estimated at $68,667, approximately $54 per square foot. 400 2nd Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Annawan Grade School and Annawan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $458 | $23,328 | $1,097 | $22,231 |
| 2023 | $469 | $21,520 | $1,012 | $20,508 |
| 2022 | $472 | $19,816 | $932 | $18,884 |
| 2021 | $484 | $18,348 | $863 | $17,485 |
| 2020 | $492 | $17,855 | $840 | $17,015 |
| 2019 | $493 | $17,589 | $828 | $16,761 |
| 2018 | $501 | $17,077 | $804 | $16,273 |
| 2017 | $510 | $16,628 | $783 | $15,845 |
| 2016 | $512 | $16,545 | $779 | $15,766 |
| 2015 | $192 | $16,545 | $779 | $15,766 |
| 2013 | $192 | $16,712 | $787 | $15,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map