400 3rd St Garibaldi, OR 97118
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 3rd St, Garibaldi, OR 97118 and is currently estimated at $298,018, approximately $272 per square foot. 400 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Garibaldi Elementary School, Nehalem Elementary School, and Neah-Kah-Nie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Williams Jill R
Bought by
Herrmann John G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,426
Outstanding Balance
$83,073
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Collins Marie L and Collins Marie Louise
Bought by
Collins Marie Louise and Marie Louise Collins Revocable Living Tr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrmann John G | $103,500 | First American | |
| Williams Jill R | -- | First American | |
| Collins Marie Louise | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrmann John G | $106,426 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,681 | $122,030 | $60,800 | $61,230 |
| 2024 | $1,571 | $118,480 | $59,030 | $59,450 |
| 2023 | $1,555 | $115,030 | $57,310 | $57,720 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $111,680 | $55,640 | $56,040 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $108,430 | $54,020 | $54,410 |
| 2020 | $1,429 | $105,280 | $52,450 | $52,830 |
| 2019 | $1,390 | $102,220 | $50,920 | $51,300 |
| 2018 | $1,356 | $99,250 | $49,440 | $49,810 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $96,360 | $48,000 | $48,360 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $93,560 | $46,600 | $46,960 |
| 2015 | $893 | $90,840 | $45,240 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | $879 | $88,200 | $43,920 | $44,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,640 | $42,640 | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map