400 6th Ave New Glarus, WI 53574
Estimated Value: $225,275 - $348,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 400 6th Ave, New Glarus, WI 53574 and is currently estimated at $295,819. 400 6th Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including New Glarus Elementary School, New Glarus Middle School, and New Glarus High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $231,500 | $52,300 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $231,500 | $52,300 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $4,040 | $231,500 | $52,300 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $3,706 | $137,600 | $36,600 | $101,000 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $137,600 | $36,600 | $101,000 |
| 2020 | $3,508 | $137,600 | $36,600 | $101,000 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $137,600 | $36,600 | $101,000 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $137,600 | $36,600 | $101,000 |
| 2017 | $3,155 | $137,600 | $36,600 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $113,100 | $36,600 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $2,568 | $113,100 | $36,600 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map