K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kenneth Martin
AMC Realty, LLC
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $205,980 - $297,000
# 829 - 4BR/2.5BA with large master and lots of amenities, sitting on corner lot.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AMC Realty, LLC License #068775 Listed on: 04/20/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Kenneth Martin
All Four Real Estate, Inc.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Talmer Marie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Talmer Marie | $98,090 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2014 08/15/14 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2014 06/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2014 04/20/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $35,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $18,400 | $1,000 | $17,400 |
| 2023 | $1,472 | $16,590 | $1,000 | $15,590 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $13,780 | $1,000 | $12,780 |
| 2021 | $80 | $2,000 | $2,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $396 | $11,980 | $1,000 | $10,980 |
| 2019 | $396 | $11,460 | $1,000 | $10,460 |
| 2018 | $0 | $10,540 | $1,000 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $352 | $10,540 | $1,000 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $352 | $10,540 | $1,000 | $9,540 |
| 2015 | $352 | $10,080 | $1,000 | $9,080 |
| 2014 | $352 | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | $396 | $9,900 | $1,000 | $8,900 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Kenneth Martin
AMC Realty, LLC
3 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: Walker Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-732
APN: 17-02-09-2-205-018-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.