400 Anthracite St Exeter, PA 18643
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,645
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Anthracite St, Exeter, PA 18643 and is currently estimated at $248,841, approximately $151 per square foot. 400 Anthracite St is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Area Secondary Center, Wyoming Area Catholic School, and Wyoming Seminary Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Perhalla Walter F and Perhalla Shirley M
Bought by
Perhalla Geffrey J and Perhalla Greg Perhalla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1997
Bought by
Perhalla Walter F and Perhalla Shirley M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perhalla Geffrey J | -- | None Available | |
| Perhalla Walter F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,519 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2025 | $4,345 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $3,881 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,683 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,777 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $147,700 | $20,700 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map