Estimated Value: $439,376 - $488,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,373
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Arden Way, Evans, GA 30809 and is currently estimated at $468,594, approximately $138 per square foot. 400 Arden Way is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Evans Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Crawford Crk Hombldrs Llc
Bought by
Jenkins Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$303,905
Outstanding Balance
$234,461
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2013
Sold by
Hereford Farms Dev Llc
Bought by
Crawford Creek Hombldrs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Robert G | $319,900 | -- | |
| Crawford Creek Hombldrs Llc | $670,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Robert G | $303,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $172,000 | $36,004 | $135,996 |
| 2024 | $4,180 | $164,972 | $32,404 | $132,568 |
| 2023 | $4,180 | $149,308 | $31,404 | $117,904 |
| 2022 | $3,918 | $148,555 | $30,404 | $118,151 |
| 2021 | $3,580 | $129,549 | $27,804 | $101,745 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $127,601 | $27,404 | $100,197 |
| 2019 | $3,650 | $129,384 | $25,204 | $104,180 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $119,738 | $24,004 | $95,734 |
| 2017 | $3,386 | $119,067 | $23,804 | $95,263 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $119,376 | $23,780 | $95,596 |
| 2015 | $3,211 | $116,755 | $22,280 | $94,475 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map