400 Audubon Dr Melbourne, FL 32901
Estimated Value: $318,951 - $380,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Audubon Dr, Melbourne, FL 32901 and is currently estimated at $349,988, approximately $239 per square foot. 400 Audubon Dr is a home with nearby schools including Harbor City Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Frank Gregory F
Bought by
Buckley Kenneth and Buckley Michele
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Deratany Timothy D and Deratany Andrea G
Bought by
Frank Gregory F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,353
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Seifert Ralph A
Bought by
Deratany Timothy D and Deratany Andrea G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Kenneth | $23,000 | Security First Title & Escro | |
| Frank Gregory F | $19,900 | -- | |
| Deratany Timothy D | $12,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History