400 B St Lagrange, WY 82221
Estimated Value: $79,452 - $324,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
554
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 B St, Lagrange, WY 82221 and is currently estimated at $212,613, approximately $383 per square foot. 400 B St is a home with nearby schools including LaGrange Elementary School and Southeast Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Kessler Donald Edward
Bought by
Addison Verl W and Addison Jacqueline M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Addison Verl W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $140 | $2,506 | $524 | $1,982 |
| 2024 | $140 | $4,809 | $1,007 | $3,802 |
| 2023 | $129 | $4,663 | $1,007 | $3,656 |
| 2022 | $91 | $4,181 | $939 | $3,242 |
| 2021 | $59 | $3,767 | $789 | $2,978 |
| 2020 | $61 | $3,792 | $713 | $3,079 |
| 2019 | $274 | $3,540 | $713 | $2,827 |
| 2018 | $253 | $3,277 | $713 | $2,564 |
| 2017 | $33 | $3,424 | $773 | $2,651 |
| 2016 | $40 | $3,519 | $925 | $2,594 |