400 Bagg Ave Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $126,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Bagg Ave, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $80,347, approximately $200 per square foot. 400 Bagg Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Vandercook Lake High School, and Jackson Preparatory & Early College.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Dungy Sheila and Dungy Sheila L
Bought by
Dungy Sheila L and Dungy Mathew T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dungy Sheila L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $648 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $478 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $596 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $607 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $601 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $562 | $12,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $548 | $12,200 | $0 | $0 |