400 Belmont St Fall River, MA 02720
Lower Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $617,000 - $702,016
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,005
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Belmont St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $677,754, approximately $225 per square foot. 400 Belmont St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2020
Sold by
Soule Nicholas J and Chaunt Ashley
Bought by
Soule Nicholas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,321
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$537,433
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Morrisset Constance and Deutsche Bank Natl T C
Bought by
Chaunt Ashley and Soule Nicholas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,818
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Morrissette James
Bought by
Morrissette Constance and Morrissette James L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Tommer Dale and Tommer Dorothy M
Bought by
Morrissette James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soule Nicholas J | -- | None Available | |
| Chaunt Ashley | $219,000 | -- | |
| Chaunt Ashley | $219,000 | -- | |
| Morrissette Constance | -- | -- | |
| Morrissette Constance A | -- | -- | |
| Morrissette James | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soule Nicholas J | $183,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrissette James | $221,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaunt Ashley | $217,818 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $539,200 | $146,300 | $392,900 |
| 2024 | $5,914 | $514,700 | $140,600 | $374,100 |
| 2023 | $5,283 | $430,600 | $121,600 | $309,000 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $375,800 | $113,700 | $262,100 |
| 2021 | $4,632 | $334,900 | $114,100 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $296,600 | $114,300 | $182,300 |
| 2019 | $3,853 | $264,300 | $116,100 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $3,665 | $250,700 | $116,100 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $3,375 | $241,100 | $106,500 | $134,600 |
| 2016 | $3,245 | $238,100 | $106,500 | $131,600 |
| 2015 | $3,114 | $238,100 | $106,500 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $242,000 | $99,300 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map