400 Bloomfield Way Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Trailmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,906 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,126
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 400 Bloomfield Way, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $432,227, approximately $203 per square foot. 400 Bloomfield Way is a home with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School and Pacetti Bay Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Mabellin John Mark Rago and Mabellin Jasmine Villanueva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,302
Outstanding Balance
$274,587
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$157,640
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Six Mile Creek Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Lennar Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mabellin John Mark Rago | $300,500 | Lennar Title Inc | |
| Lennar Homes Llc | $5,704,125 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mabellin John Mark Rago | $311,302 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,107 | $366,652 | $90,000 | $276,652 |
| 2025 | $6,889 | $377,903 | $95,000 | $282,903 |
| 2024 | $6,889 | $362,238 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,889 | $351,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,773 | $341,444 | $84,000 | $257,444 |
| 2021 | $3,723 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,403 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,321 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map